Proform 141-696 End Cover
Increase gear life and decrease ring deflection with the Proform Officially Licensed Differential Covers.
Proform 141-696 End Cover
vare #: 26818867

Proform 141-696 End Cover

vare #: 26818867

NOK 2866

Prisdetaljer

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

På lager
USA Importert fra USA-butikk

Antall:

Bestill nå, så får du den omkring Sunday, August 09
Våre beste leveringspartnere
  • fedex
  • dhl
Increase gear life and decrease ring deflection with the Proform Officially Licensed Differential Covers.
U-Care-garanti:
Ingen
Velg en plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Gratis
retur*

Sikret innpakking

Sikret innpakking

100 % originale produkter

100 % originale produkter

pci-dss

PCI DSS-samsvar

iso certified

ISO 27001-sertifisert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kjøp nå.

Det som utmerker seg

Holdbar konstruksjon
Made from high-quality materials, the Proform 141-696 End Cover ensures long-lasting strength and resistance against wear, enhancing the longevity of the fitness equipment it protects.
Enkel installasjon
Designed for straightforward installation, this cover allows users to quickly and effortlessly replace their old end cover, minimizing downtime and maintaining workout efficiency.
Compatible Design
Tailored to fit seamlessly with various Proform models, this end cover enhances the overall aesthetic while ensuring optimal protection for critical workout components.

Produkt detaljer

Enhance gear life & reduce ring deflection with Proform 141-696 End Cover. Officially Licensed & Reinforced Lightweight Aluminum. Buy now at Ubuy NORGE!
MerkenavnProForm
Modellnummer141-696
Produsentens delenummer141-696
OEM ekvivalent delnummer141-696
ProdusentProform
UPC037995416967
Del Utveksling Info141-696
Inkluderte komponenterProform
Enhetsantall1.0 Antall
Varenstype navnChevy Bowtie Rear EndCover GM 8.2/8.5
FargeSvart
Utvendig finishPer Item Description
StilnavnTradisjonell
Vare dimensjoner12 x 12 x 4 inches (30.5 x 30.5 x 10.2 cm)
Vekt av varen7.47 Pounds (3.39 kg)
Kompatibel med kjøretøytypeLastebil
Type bilmonteringKjøretøyspesifikk passform
LukketypeTwist-On
MaterialtypeAluminium
MerkeProForm
MaterialAluminium
Vare dimensjoner L x B x H12 x 12 x 4 inches (30.5 x 30.5 x 10.2 cm)

Hvem passer produktet for?

Suitable For
  • Home Gym Owners

    Ideal for individuals seeking to maintain optimal functionality of their Proform equipment in a home gym setting.

  • Fitness entusiaster

    Perfect for users who regularly utilize Proform machines and wish to ensure durability and longevity of their equipment.

  • Replacement Seekers

    Great option for those in need of a replacement part to keep their existing Proform equipment in top shape.

Not Suitable For
  • Uformelle brukere

    May not be necessary for individuals who infrequently use fitness machines or do not require advanced upkeep.

PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE

Proform 141-696 End Cover

About This Item

Introducing the Proform 141-696 End Cover – the perfect accessory to enhance your vehicle's engine performance and style. Crafted with precision and designed to fit seamlessly, the Proform 141-696 End Cover is a must-have for every automotive enthusiast. This end cover is expertly engineered to provide maximum airflow and protection, ensuring your engine stays cool and running smoothly. Constructed from high-quality materials, this end cover is built to last.

Its durable design and superior construction make it resistant to cracks, chips, and other damages, ensuring long-lasting performance and durability. Not only does the Proform 141-696 End Cover enhance your vehicle's functionality, but it also adds an instant aesthetic upgrade. With its sleek and modern design, this end cover will give your engine a polished and professional look, making it the envy of other automotive enthusiasts. Installing the Proform 141-696 End Cover is a breeze. With its easy-to-follow instructions and hassle-free installation process, you'll have it in place and ready to go in no time.

No special tools or skills are required, making it accessible for both seasoned mechanics and DIY enthusiasts. Invest in the Proform 141-696 End Cover and experience the difference it makes in your vehicle's performance and appearance. Order yours today and take your engine to the next level! Keywords: Proform 141-696 end cover, Proform end cover 141-696, 141-696 Proform end cover.

Har du noen spørsmål? Chat med oss

Spørsmål og svar fra kunder

  • Spørsmål: What is the Proform 141-696 End Cover used for?

    Svar: The Proform 141-696 End Cover is designed to protect and enhance the appearance of your fitness equipment, specifically for Proform treadmills. It covers the end of the machine, preventing dust and debris from accumulating in sensitive areas. This not only helps in maintaining the equipment's functionality but also extends its visual appeal. For instance, when you keep your treadmill covered, you help ensure that the moving parts remain clean, prolonging the life of the machine.
  • Spørsmål: What materials is the Proform 141-696 End Cover made of?

    Svar: The Proform 141-696 End Cover is constructed from durable plastic, designed to withstand the rigors of frequent use while maintaining its structural integrity. This material is lightweight yet sturdy, ensuring that the cover does not add unnecessary bulk to your treadmill. Its resilience to wear and tear makes it a reliable choice for those who want to protect their investment in gym equipment from everyday wear.
  • Spørsmål: Is the Proform 141-696 End Cover compatible with other brands of treadmills?

    Svar: The Proform 141-696 End Cover is specifically engineered to fit Proform treadmills. While some users may attempt to adapt it for use with other brands, it's recommended to use parts designed for your specific equipment. Using compatible components ensures optimal performance and fitting. If you own a different brand, check the manufacturer's specifications for suitable replacement parts to avoid any issues.
  • Spørsmål: How do I install the Proform 141-696 End Cover?

    Svar: Installing the Proform 141-696 End Cover is straightforward. Start by ensuring the treadmill is turned off and unplugged. Align the cover with the designated area at the end of the machine, and secure it using the provided screws or fittings. Following the installation guide included with the product can also simplify this process. Proper installation ensures that the cover stays in place, providing effective protection against dust and dirt.
  • Spørsmål: Can the Proform 141-696 End Cover help reduce noise during use?

    Svar: While the primary function of the Proform 141-696 End Cover is to protect and beautify your treadmill, it can also contribute to noise reduction. By providing a sealed cover around the end of the machine, it can prevent vibrations from resonating through open space. This is particularly beneficial during high-intensity workouts when machines tend to be noisier. A quieter workout environment can enhance your fitness experience, making it more enjoyable.
  • Spørsmål: How can I clean and maintain the Proform 141-696 End Cover?

    Svar: To clean the Proform 141-696 End Cover, simply use a damp cloth and mild detergent. Wipe down the surface to remove dust and grime, avoiding abrasive cleaners that could scratch the plastic. Regular maintenance not only keeps the cover looking new but also ensures proper functionality by preventing any dust buildup in sensitive machine areas. Cleaning after each use is ideal, especially if you sweat during workouts.
  • Spørsmål: What should I do if my Proform 141-696 End Cover is damaged?

    Svar: If your Proform 141-696 End Cover becomes damaged, it's advisable to seek a replacement to maintain the integrity of your treadmill. Damaged covers can let dust and debris enter the machine, potentially leading to malfunctions. Checking with authorized retailers or online platforms for a new cover can help you find the right fit. Regular inspections can help catch damage early, ensuring your equipment stays protected.
  • Spørsmål: Can I buy the Proform 141-696 End Cover in different colors?

    Svar: The Proform 141-696 End Cover is typically available in standard colors that align with Proform treadmill designs. Custom color options may not be readily available from the manufacturer. However, there are aftermarket accessories that may offer additional colors if you're looking to personalize your equipment. Just ensure that any alternative options you choose are compatible with your treadmill model for proper fit and function.
  • Spørsmål: Where can I buy Proform 141-696 End Cover in Norway?

    Svar: You can buy the Proform 141-696 End Cover from Ubuy. They offer a wide range of fitness equipment parts, including this specific end cover. Shopping through Ubuy ensures you receive a product that matches your equipment and is delivered efficiently. Their platform is user-friendly, making it easy to search for the exact parts you need to keep your fitness equipment in top shape.

ProForm Differential Covers Editorial Review

Ingen redaksjonelle anmeldelser funnet

Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger

4.0
1 kunders vurderinger
  • 5 stjerne
    0%
  • 4 stjerne
    100%
  • 3 stjerne
    0%
  • 2 stjerne
    0%
  • 1 stjerne
    0%

Vurder dette produktet

Del tankene dine med andre kunder

Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Les anmeldelser
MA
Mohammad
Verifisert kjøper

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verifisert kjøper

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verifisert kjøper

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verifisert kjøper

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verifisert kjøper

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sikker utsjekk Global levering Enkel retur Originale produkter

Produktets prishistorikk

Viktig informasjon

  • Begrensninger: For produkter som fraktes internasjonalt, vennligst merk at eventuell produsentgaranti kanskje ikke er gjeldende; produsentens tjenestealternativer er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktveiledninger, instrukser og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke tilgjengelig på destinasjonslandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke laget i samsvar med destinasjonslandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og krav om merking; og det kan være at produktene ikke har samme spenningsgrad og elektriske standard som destinasjonslandet eller ikke følger (det må brukes adapter eller strømomformer der dette gjelder). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å forsikre seg om at produktet lovlig kan importeres til destinasjonslandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller deres partnere er mottakeren den registrerte importøren, og må etterleve alle lover og reguleringer i destinasjonslandet.
  • Ikke alle produktene som er opplistet hos Ubuy er til salgs, siden Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt reguleringer for eksport og handel.