LORAC PRO mascara
LORAC continues to develop the highest quality, pigment-packed formulas and wearable shades with the mindset of what a professional artist needs to create flawless looks.
LORAC PRO mascara

LORAC PRO mascara

Utsolgt / Ikke på lager
USA Importert fra USA-butikk
Våre beste leveringspartnere
  • fedex
  • dhl
LORAC continues to develop the highest quality, pigment-packed formulas and wearable shades with the mindset of what a professional artist needs to create flawless looks.
U-Care-garanti:
Ingen
Velg en plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Gratis
retur*

Sikret innpakking

Sikret innpakking

100 % originale produkter

100 % originale produkter

pci-dss

PCI DSS-samsvar

iso certified

ISO 27001-sertifisert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kjøp nå.

Det som utmerker seg

Volumizing Formula
LORAC PRO mascara delivers exceptional volume and length, ensuring your lashes look fuller and more dramatic, perfect for creating a bold, eye-catching appearance.
Smudge-Proof
This mascara is designed to be smudge-proof and long-lasting, providing all-day wear without flaking or running, so you can maintain your beautiful look effortlessly.
Enkel påføring
With a specially designed brush, LORAC PRO mascara allows for precise application, ensuring even coverage without clumping, making it accessible for both beginners and makeup enthusiasts.

Produkt detaljer

Shop LORAC PRO mascara online at a best price in NORGE. B0CVYZVW9S
Produktmål5 x 0.75 x 0.75 inches (12.7 x 1.9 x 1.9 cm); 0.96 ounces (27.22 grams)
VarenmodellnummerLR10049
UPC691631130183
ProdusentLORAC
ProduktfordelerGet extra-long, ultra-thick and extremely dramatic lashes with each lash-extending buildable coat.
MerkenavnLORAC
VareformGel
Antall varer1
BeholdertypeTube
Pakke type navnBoks
Global Trade Identifikasjonsnummer00691631130183
Vekt av varen27.22 g
ModellnummerLR10049
HudtypeAlle
Produsentens delenummerLRC-248
HudfargeAlle
Andre spesielle funksjoner ved produktetJumbo PRO brush easily grabs each lash from root to tip and corner to corner for a luxurious faux-lash look.
SpesialitetCruelty Free
VannmotstandsnivåVannavstøtende
Mascara Wand TypeCurved or Jumbo
DekningBuildable
Enhetsantall15.12 Milliliters
Vare Volum15.12 ml
Vare dimensjoner5 x 0.75 x 0.75 inches (12.7 x 1.9 x 1.9 cm)
FargeSvart
Materialtype GratisNot tested on animals

Hvem passer produktet for?

Suitable For
  • Sminkeentusiaster

    Ideal for those who love dramatic lashes and seek a high-quality, long-lasting mascara experience.

  • Sensitive Eyes

    Great for individuals with sensitive eyes, as it is formulated to minimize irritation while providing volume.

  • Daglig slitasje

    Perfect for everyday use due to its buildable formula that enables natural to full lash looks without clumping.

Not Suitable For
  • Waterproof Needers

    Not suitable for users who require waterproof formulas, as it does not offer this feature.

PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE

LORAC PRO mascara

Har du noen spørsmål? Chat med oss

Spørsmål og svar fra kunder

  • Spørsmål: What is LORAC PRO mascara best known for?

    Svar: LORAC PRO mascara is best known for its exceptional volumizing and lengthening effects. With a uniquely formulated blend of ingredients, this mascara enhances your lashes, giving them a bold and dramatic appearance. Ideal for both everyday wear and special occasions, it offers smudge-proof and long-lasting results. Users appreciate the precise brush design that ensures thorough application from root to tip, making the lashes appear fuller and more defined without clumping.
  • Spørsmål: Is LORAC PRO mascara suitable for sensitive eyes?

    Svar: Yes, LORAC PRO mascara is formulated to be gentle on the eyes, making it suitable for those with sensitive eyes or contact lens wearers. Its hypoallergenic formula helps reduce the risk of irritation, allowing for comfortable wear throughout the day. This feature has garnered positive feedback from users who often struggle to find mascaras that don’t cause discomfort, ensuring that everyone can enjoy beautiful lashes without compromising eye health.
  • Spørsmål: How do I properly apply LORAC PRO mascara for the best results?

    Svar: To achieve the best results with LORAC PRO mascara, start by curling your lashes for added lift. Then, apply the mascara by starting at the base of your lashes and sweeping the brush upward in a zigzag motion. This technique helps separate each lash and adds volume. For an enhanced effect, layer additional coats while the mascara is still wet. This method is particularly effective for those wanting to build drama for a night out or simply achieve a polished everyday look.
  • Spørsmål: Can I use LORAC PRO mascara on lower lashes?

    Svar: Absolutely! LORAC PRO mascara can be used on lower lashes for a more complete eye look. Its precision brush allows for easy application on the lower lashes, adding definition without weighing them down. This is especially useful for achieving a wide-eyed, doll-like effect. Many users find that applying a light coat on the lower lashes balances their makeup while enhancing the overall appearance of their eyes.
  • Spørsmål: Does LORAC PRO mascara flake or smudge during the day?

    Svar: LORAC PRO mascara is designed to offer a smudge-proof and flake-resistant formula. Users frequently note that it stays put throughout various daily activities, including workouts or long days at work. This durability makes it a favorite among individuals who lead busy lifestyles and want their makeup to maintain its integrity from morning until night, allowing confidence without the need for constant touch-ups.
  • Spørsmål: What ingredients are used in LORAC PRO mascara?

    Svar: LORAC PRO mascara is made with high-quality ingredients designed to nourish and strengthen lashes while providing volume and length. Key ingredients may include natural waxes and gentler formulas free from harmful chemicals. This thoughtful formulation is appreciated by users looking for beauty products that care for their lashes while delivering sought-after effects, making it a smart choice for those who prioritize eye health alongside aesthetics.
  • Spørsmål: Is LORAC PRO mascara cruelty-free?

    Svar: Yes, LORAC PRO mascara is proudly cruelty-free, meaning it has not been tested on animals. This commitment to ethical beauty appeals to consumers who are conscious of animal welfare and seek brands that align with their values. By choosing LORAC PRO, users can enhance their beauty while supporting cruelty-free practices, making it a responsible choice in today's beauty industry landscape.
  • Spørsmål: Who is LORAC PRO mascara ideal for?

    Svar: LORAC PRO mascara is ideal for anyone looking to elevate their lash game, whether you prefer a natural look or something more glamorous. It caters to diverse beauty preferences and is suitable for all occasions, from professional settings to evenings out. Users appreciate its versatility and effectiveness, making it a staple in many makeup routines, regardless of the desired style.
  • Spørsmål: How do I remove LORAC PRO mascara?

    Svar: Removing LORAC PRO mascara can be easily accomplished with a gentle makeup remover or micellar water. Simply soak a cotton pad with your preferred remover and hold it against your eyelashes for a few seconds before wiping away. This method effectively lifts the product without requiring harsh scrubbing, which can damage lashes and irritate the eye area. Users recommend this gentle approach to ensure their eye health while maintaining lash integrity.
  • Spørsmål: Where can I buy LORAC PRO mascara in Norway?

    Svar: You can buy LORAC PRO mascara in Norway exclusively at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a variety of cosmetic brands, including LORAC, ensuring you have access to quality products. Shopping through Ubuy not only provides fast access to the mascara but also helps you discover other beauty essentials that can complement your makeup collection.

LORAC Mascara Editorial Review

The LORAC PRO mascara has garnered a mixed reception among users, with many praising its performance while others express dissatisfaction with application and formulation. A significant highlight from customer experiences is the mascara's outstanding wearability throughout the day, with some users noting that it successfully avoids raccoon eyes, even for those with watery eyes or allergies. They appreciate how thick and voluminous their lashes appear after application, maintaining a fresh look from morning to night. However, the application process has been a point of contention. Users find the formula can be clumpy and difficult to manage, requiring careful application techniques to avoid excess buildup. Some customers recommend not using it for a quick application, suggesting it is better suited for those willing to invest time in their makeup routine. A specific complaint concerns the brush shape, which some feel makes it less user-friendly. Those who were critical of the mascara often cited flaking and clumping as significant issues, leading them to prefer more affordable alternatives. While many found the quality of their lashes remained healthy and undamaged, others reported a contrast when compared to their typical drugstore brands. Despite the outlined imperfections, the LORAC PRO mascara remains a favorite for several users, particularly for its staying power and visual impact on lashes when applied correctly. The value perception appears to shift notably based on the price paid, as some users noted a more forgiving outlook when purchased on sale. **

Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger

5.0
1 kunders vurderinger
  • 5 stjerne
    100%
  • 4 stjerne
    0%
  • 3 stjerne
    0%
  • 2 stjerne
    0%
  • 1 stjerne
    0%

Vurder dette produktet

Del tankene dine med andre kunder

Fordeler

  • Long-lasting wear without flaking or smudging
  • Provides impressive volume and thickness to lashes
  • Gentle on lashes, not damaging over time
  • Easy removal process

Ulemper

  • Clumpy application and can be difficult to manage

Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Les anmeldelser
MA
Mohammad
Verifisert kjøper

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verifisert kjøper

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verifisert kjøper

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verifisert kjøper

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verifisert kjøper

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sikker utsjekk Global levering Enkel retur Originale produkter

Viktig informasjon

  • Begrensninger: For produkter som fraktes internasjonalt, vennligst merk at eventuell produsentgaranti kanskje ikke er gjeldende; produsentens tjenestealternativer er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktveiledninger, instrukser og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke tilgjengelig på destinasjonslandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke laget i samsvar med destinasjonslandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og krav om merking; og det kan være at produktene ikke har samme spenningsgrad og elektriske standard som destinasjonslandet eller ikke følger (det må brukes adapter eller strømomformer der dette gjelder). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å forsikre seg om at produktet lovlig kan importeres til destinasjonslandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller deres partnere er mottakeren den registrerte importøren, og må etterleve alle lover og reguleringer i destinasjonslandet.
  • Ikke alle produktene som er opplistet hos Ubuy er til salgs, siden Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt reguleringer for eksport og handel.