Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer
NOK 829
Prisdetaljer
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
Antall:
Ubuy arbeider hardt for å beskytte din sikkerhet og personvern. Vårt avanserte betalingssikkerhetssystem sikrer konfidensialitet ved å kryptere informasjonen din under overføring ved hjelp av AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) og SSL (Secure Socket Layer)-protokoller. Betalingsopplysningene dine er 100 % sikre da vi ikke deler betalingsopplysningene dine med tredjepartsselgere.
Enhance vehicle control and reduce steering shimmy with our Zone Offroad steering stabilizer system.
Fast
Shipping
Gratis
retur*
Sikret innpakking
100 % originale produkter
PCI DSS-samsvar
ISO 27001-sertifisert
Det som utmerker seg
Produkt detaljer
- Heavy duty gusseted construction
- Jeep YJ, TJ, XJ, ZJ, MJ
- All hardware and easy to follow instructions included
- Single systems Available for most lifted applications
| Merkenavn | ZONE OFFROAD |
| Modellnummer | 7400 |
| Produsentens delenummer | 7400 |
| Produsent | Zone Offroad |
| Auto Part Position | Foran |
| Kompatibel med kjøretøytype | Bil |
| Stilnavn | Moderne |
| Utvendig finish | Painted |
| Materialtype | stål |
| Merke | ZONE-OFFROAD |
| Stil | Moderne |
| Kjøretøyservice type | Bil |
| Vekt av varen | 2,27 kg |
Hvem passer produktet for?
-
Off-Road entusiaster
Ideal for off-road drivers seeking improved steering control and reduced vibration on rugged terrains.
-
Lifted Trucks
Perfect for vehicles with lifted suspensions, helping to maintain stability and alignment during driving.
-
Heavy-Duty Towing
Beneficial for those towing heavy loads, enhancing steering response and reducing fatigue on long trips.
-
Daglige pendlere
May not be necessary for everyday drivers who primarily use their vehicles on smooth, paved roads.
PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE
Spørsmål og svar fra kunder
-
Spørsmål:
What is the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer designed for?
Svar: The Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer is engineered to enhance steering response and reduce feedback, especially in off-road conditions. By mitigating the impact of road and trail vibrations, it promotes a smoother driving experience. This stabilizer is particularly beneficial for vehicles that experience bump steer or wander due to larger tires or lifted suspensions, making it ideal for off-road enthusiasts and daily drivers who traverse uneven terrains. -
Spørsmål:
How does the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer improve vehicle performance?
Svar: By providing additional damping to the steering system, the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer minimizes the jarring effects of bumps and potholes. This results in more controlled handling and reduces driver fatigue on long journeys or rough trails. Many users find that it significantly enhances vehicle stability during fast turns and off-road maneuvers, making it a valuable addition for anyone who regularly tackles rugged terrains or has modified their vehicle's suspension. -
Spørsmål:
Is the installation of the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer difficult?
Svar: The installation of the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer can be straightforward for those with basic mechanical skills. It typically involves mounting the stabilizer to the vehicle's frame and tie rod using included hardware. Most users are able to complete the install with standard tools, and many find it a worthwhile DIY project. For those unfamiliar with vehicle modifications, seeking assistance from a professional can ensure optimal performance. -
Spørsmål:
Can the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer be used with lifted trucks?
Svar: Yes, the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer is specifically designed to accommodate lifted trucks. When vehicles are lifted, the geometry of the steering can change, often leading to issues like bump steer. This stabilizer compensates for those changes, enhancing both stability and steering control, ensuring that lifted vehicles maintain optimal handling on and off the road. -
Spørsmål:
What are the key features of the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer?
Svar: Key features of the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer include its nitrogen gas charging, which provides consistent damping capabilities, and its durable construction that withstands rugged off-road conditions. Additionally, the oversized body increases fluid capacity, leading to better heat dissipation and performance. These features collectively contribute to improved steering precision while minimizing wear on other suspension components. -
Spørsmål:
Is the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer compatible with all vehicle models?
Svar: The Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer is designed to fit a wide range of truck and SUV models, but compatibility can vary based on specific vehicle setups. It is advisable to check the vehicle specifications and consult product documentation to ensure a proper fit. Additionally, it's beneficial for users to consider the type of driving they perform, as well as any modifications made, to determine suitability. -
Spørsmål:
How does the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer compare to other similar products?
Svar: Compared to other steering stabilizers, the Zone Offroad 7400 stands out due to its robust construction and enhanced damping capabilities designed for off-road performance. Many users report improved feedback and reduced flicker from larger tires when using this stabilizer. Its user-friendly installation process and industry reputation also contribute to high customer satisfaction, making it a popular choice among off-road enthusiasts. -
Spørsmål:
What maintenance is required for the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer?
Svar: The Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer is designed for minimal maintenance. Regularly inspecting the mounting hardware and visual checks for leaks or damage can ensure proper operation. If a harsh off-road situation occurs, it’s wise to inspect the stabilizer for any signs of wear or impact. Proper care ensures longevity and continued optimal performance, allowing drivers to tackle trails with confidence. -
Spørsmål:
Where can I buy Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer in Norway?
Svar: You can purchase the Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer at Ubuy, which offers a convenient online shopping experience with a variety of automotive products. Ubuy specializes in delivering high-quality automotive accessories, providing easy access to this steering stabilizer for vehicle enthusiasts across Norway.
ZONE OFFROAD Stabilizers Editorial Review
The Zone Offroad 7400 Steering Stabilizer has received positive feedback from users who have experienced a marked improvement in their vehicle's handling after installation. Customers have noted a significant enhancement in steering response when replacing their old or worn-out stabilizers, with one reviewer referencing a "night and day difference" in their Jeep's performance. This product is appreciated for its solid Construction and effectiveness, particularly when compared to stock options. While some users have expressed concerns about the aesthetics of the stabilizer, particularly related to the sticker's durability and appearance, the overall functionality seems to outweigh these minor drawbacks. The decision to choose this stabilizer over a more commonly recognized brand indicates a satisfaction with Zone Offroad's products and brand loyalty from the reviewer. Though the stabilizer shows promise, one user rated it three stars due to mixed feelings about its appearance and potential longevity, indicating the need for longer-term use to assess its overall performance more thoroughly. **
Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger
-
5 stjerne
82%
-
4 stjerne
8%
-
3 stjerne
10%
-
2 stjerne
0%
-
1 stjerne
0%
Vurder dette produktet
Del tankene dine med andre kunder
Fordeler
- Noticeable improvement in vehicle handling
- Effective replacement for worn-out factory stabilizers
- Solid konstruksjonskvalitet
Ulemper
- Aesthetic concerns regarding sticker quality and appearance
Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Produktets prishistorikk
Viktig informasjon
- Begrensninger: For produkter som fraktes internasjonalt, vennligst merk at eventuell produsentgaranti kanskje ikke er gjeldende; produsentens tjenestealternativer er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktveiledninger, instrukser og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke tilgjengelig på destinasjonslandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke laget i samsvar med destinasjonslandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og krav om merking; og det kan være at produktene ikke har samme spenningsgrad og elektriske standard som destinasjonslandet eller ikke følger (det må brukes adapter eller strømomformer der dette gjelder). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å forsikre seg om at produktet lovlig kan importeres til destinasjonslandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller deres partnere er mottakeren den registrerte importøren, og må etterleve alle lover og reguleringer i destinasjonslandet.
- Ikke alle produktene som er opplistet hos Ubuy er til salgs, siden Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt reguleringer for eksport og handel.
NOK 829
Bestill nå, så får du den omkring Tirsdag, August 11
Denne varen er ikke underlagt restriksjoner i mitt land. (Klikk på lenken over hvis varen ikke er begrenset i ditt land, så vil teamet vårt vurdere og godkjenne den.)
Antall:
PCI DSS-kompatibel og ISO 27001:2022-sertifisert, med krypterte betalinger og full kjøperbeskyttelse på hver bestilling.
Funksjoner og fordeler
- Enhances vehicle control by reducing steering shimmy.
- Minimizes bump steer for a smoother driving experience.
- Improves tire wear and extends front-end component life.
- Reduces side to side motion caused by wide tires.
- Designed for Jeep models YJ, TJ, XJ, ZJ, MJ.
- Includes all hardware and easy-to-follow instructions.
Ubuy-garanti
Opplev bekymringsfri shopping med 100 % originale produkter, PCI DSS-kompatibel betalingssikkerhet, ISO 27001-sertifisert databeskyttelse, den raskeste grensekryssende leveringen, gratis retur, og sikker emballasje på hver bestilling.*