Color Vision Testing Made Easy
CVTME is considered the gold standard for pediatric assessment of color vision deficiencies in over 40 countries.
Color Vision Testing Made Easy
vare #: 12281262

Color Vision Testing Made Easy

vare #: 12281262

NOK 1726

Prisdetaljer

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

På lager
USA Importert fra USA-butikk

Antall:

Bestill nå, så får du den omkring Onsdag, August 05
Våre beste leveringspartnere
  • fedex
  • dhl
CVTME is considered the gold standard for pediatric assessment of color vision deficiencies in over 40 countries.
U-Care-garanti:
Ingen
Velg en plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Gratis
retur*

Sikret innpakking

Sikret innpakking

100 % originale produkter

100 % originale produkter

pci-dss

PCI DSS-samsvar

iso certified

ISO 27001-sertifisert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kjøp nå.

Det som utmerker seg

Brukervennlig design
The intuitive layout simplifies color vision testing, making it accessible for individuals of all ages and expertise levels, ensuring accurate results without the need for professional assistance.
Digital Accessibility
This product offers easy access to tests via digital platforms, allowing users to perform color vision assessments anytime, anywhere, enhancing convenience and encouraging regular monitoring of color vision health.
Comprehensive Results
Get detailed reports on color vision performance, helping users to understand their condition better and make informed decisions about corrective measures or further professional evaluations.

Produkt detaljer

Shop Color Vision Testing Made Easy online at a best price in NORGE. B07GRCDKS9
Vekt av varen1 lbs (450 gram)

Hvem passer produktet for?

Suitable For
  • Optometrists and Clinics

    Ideal for eye care professionals needing efficient, accurate testing for patients with color vision deficiencies.

  • Educators in Science

    Useful for teachers who need a straightforward tool to demonstrate color perception principles in their curriculum.

  • Hjemmebrukere

    Beneficial for individuals wanting a simple method to test their own color vision at home.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Eye Specialists

    Not suitable for advanced diagnostic use by ophthalmologists requiring detailed assessments of color vision.

PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE

Color Vision Testing Made Easy

Har du noen spørsmål? Chat med oss

Spørsmål og svar fra kunder

  • Spørsmål: What is Color Vision Testing Made Easy?

    Svar: Color Vision Testing Made Easy is a comprehensive resource designed to help individuals understand and assess their color vision. It includes various tests and methods to determine how well a person perceives colors, providing insights into potential color vision deficiencies. This is particularly useful for professionals in fields that require precise color recognition, such as graphic design, medical professions, or even driving. Users can engage with this material to improve their understanding of color perception and ensure they meet the necessary visual standards in their respective careers.
  • Spørsmål: Who would benefit from Color Vision Testing Made Easy?

    Svar: Individuals across various fields can greatly benefit from Color Vision Testing Made Easy. This includes artists and designers, who require excellent color differentiation for their work, as well as students in fields like art and science. Additionally, medical professionals, pilots, and those in safety-sensitive occupations can enhance their understanding of color vision through these assessments. It's a practical tool for anyone needing to confirm their ability to distinguish colors accurately in personal or professional settings.
  • Spørsmål: What types of color vision tests are included?

    Svar: Color Vision Testing Made Easy includes a variety of tests such as Ishihara plates, which are commonly used to diagnose color blindness. It may also feature other formats like computerized tests and those that assess color discrimination abilities in different lighting conditions. Understanding these various tests helps individuals choose the best method for their own color vision assessment, allowing them to identify any potential deficiencies effectively.
  • Spørsmål: Can Color Vision Testing Made Easy be used at home?

    Svar: Yes, Color Vision Testing Made Easy is designed for both clinical and home use. Its user-friendly format and instructions allow individuals to conduct tests independently at home. This is particularly beneficial for those who wish to evaluate their color vision before seeking professional assessment or for educational purposes. By having access to these resources, users can conveniently appraise their color vision in a familiar environment.
  • Spørsmål: Is the testing method scientifically validated?

    Svar: Color Vision Testing Made Easy employs established methods for evaluating color vision that are recognized within the scientific community. Many tests included in the resource are backed by substantial research and have been used in clinical settings for years. Users can thus trust that the assessments provide accurate insights into their color vision capabilities, making it a reliable tool for self-evaluation.
  • Spørsmål: How long does it take to complete the color vision tests?

    Svar: The duration to complete the tests in Color Vision Testing Made Easy can vary depending on the specific tests chosen. However, most tests are designed to be quick and typically take anywhere from a few minutes to half an hour. This allows users to fit testing into their schedules easily, ensuring they can assess their color vision without significant time commitment.
  • Spørsmål: Are there any age restrictions for using the tests?

    Svar: Color Vision Testing Made Easy is suitable for individuals of all ages, as it is designed to be user-friendly and engaging. Children can benefit from these tests to identify color vision issues early, while adults can also use them for self-assessment. The tests may be adapted or explained by parents or guardians for younger users, ensuring that everyone can effectively participate in the assessment process.
  • Spørsmål: Where can I find solutions for color vision disorders?

    Svar: For solutions and resources related to color vision disorders, users can refer to Color Vision Testing Made Easy. This resource not only helps identify potential deficiencies but can also guide individuals towards understanding their options, including educational tools, adaptations in their space, or consultations with specialists. Users can leverage these insights to navigate their color vision challenges more effectively.
  • Spørsmål: Is there any follow-up support after taking the tests?

    Svar: Color Vision Testing Made Easy may not provide direct follow-up support, but it typically includes comprehensive results and explanations that guide users in understanding their color vision status. Users are encouraged to seek professional advice based on their results for further evaluation or assistance if needed. This empowers users to take proactive steps regarding their color vision health.
  • Spørsmål: Can I buy Color Vision Testing Made Easy in Norway?

    Svar: Yes, you can purchase Color Vision Testing Made Easy in Norway through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient platform to explore this resource, ensuring you have access to vital tools for understanding and assessing your color vision. With Ubuy's comprehensive services, you can enhance your ability to engage with color in your personal and professional life.

Nutritionist's Take

Color Vision Testing Made Easy is primarily a visual assessment tool rather than a nutritional product. As such, nutritionists generally do not evaluate it for nutritional benefits since it does not contain dietary ingredients. Its potential drawback lies in the reliance on subjective interpretation, which may not be suitable for all individuals, such as those with certain eye conditions. It could enhance overall health indirectly by allowing individuals to address color vision deficiencies related to nutritional deficiencies in certain vitamins like Vitamin A, crucial for eye health. However, it is essential to note that this product is not a substitute for a balanced diet. Overall, while it is beneficial for visual testing, it doesn't offer direct nutritional value and should be used in conjunction with a well-rounded dietary plan.

Waggoner Diagnostics Genetic Tests Editorial Review

Ingen redaksjonelle anmeldelser funnet

Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger

5.0
1 kunders vurderinger
  • 5 stjerne
    100%
  • 4 stjerne
    0%
  • 3 stjerne
    0%
  • 2 stjerne
    0%
  • 1 stjerne
    0%

Vurder dette produktet

Del tankene dine med andre kunder

Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Les anmeldelser
MA
Mohammad
Verifisert kjøper

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verifisert kjøper

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verifisert kjøper

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verifisert kjøper

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verifisert kjøper

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sikker utsjekk Global levering Enkel retur Originale produkter

Produktets prishistorikk

Viktig informasjon

  • Begrensninger: For produkter som fraktes internasjonalt, vennligst merk at eventuell produsentgaranti kanskje ikke er gjeldende; produsentens tjenestealternativer er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktveiledninger, instrukser og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke tilgjengelig på destinasjonslandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke laget i samsvar med destinasjonslandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og krav om merking; og det kan være at produktene ikke har samme spenningsgrad og elektriske standard som destinasjonslandet eller ikke følger (det må brukes adapter eller strømomformer der dette gjelder). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å forsikre seg om at produktet lovlig kan importeres til destinasjonslandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller deres partnere er mottakeren den registrerte importøren, og må etterleve alle lover og reguleringer i destinasjonslandet.
  • Ikke alle produktene som er opplistet hos Ubuy er til salgs, siden Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt reguleringer for eksport og handel.