genuine image
Proraso Shaving Soap
Proraso Shaving Soap
Proraso Shaving Soap
Proraso Shaving Soap
Proraso Shaving Soap
Proraso Shaving Soap
Proraso Shaving Soap
Barber's choice since 1948. No parabens, no silicones, no mineral oil, no SLS, no artificial colors, no ingredients of animal origin. Over 95% natural. Made in Italy.
Proraso Shaving Soap
vare #: 61896813

Proraso Shaving Soap

vare #: 61896813

NOK 197

Prisdetaljer

Eksklusive frakt- og tollkostnader ( Frakt- og tollkostnader beregnes ved kassen )

*Alle varer importeres fra USA

1K+ kjøpt

På lager
USA Importert fra USA-butikk
Bestill nå, så får du den omkring Sunday, September 13
Våre beste leveringspartnere
  • fedex
  • dhl
Barber's choice since 1948. No parabens, no silicones, no mineral oil, no SLS, no artificial colors, no ingredients of animal origin. Over 95% natural. Made in Italy.
Vis mer
Vis mer
U-Care-garanti:
Ingen
Velg en plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Gratis
retur*

Sikret innpakking

Sikret innpakking

100 % originale produkter

100 % originale produkter

pci-dss

PCI DSS-samsvar

iso certified

ISO 27001-sertifisert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kjøp nå.

Det som utmerker seg

Natural Ingredients
Crafted with natural oils and extracts, Proraso Shaving Soap provides a soothing and moisturizing experience, catering to sensitive skin while ensuring a close shave without irritation.
Rich Lather
The soap generates a luxurious, thick lather that enhances razor glide and reduces friction, ensuring a comfortable shaving experience and optimal cushioning for the skin.
Traditional Formula
With heritage dating back to 1908, Proraso embodies traditional Italian grooming, giving users a classic shaving experience that combines quality, performance, and a distinctive menthol scent.

Produkt detaljer

Shop for high-quality Proraso Shaving Soap at Ubuy NORGE. Discover a wide range of grooming products for a smooth and comfortable shaving experience.
Product Dimensions 3.54 x 3.54 x 1.97 inches (9 x 9 x 5 cm); 5.2 ounces (147.42 grams)
Item model number 400116
Department men
Manufacturer Proraso
Brand NameProraso
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Global Trade Identification Number08004395001163
Model Number400116
Manufacturer Part Number400116
Item FormSoap
Scent NameNourish
Skin TypeAll
Product BenefitsCreates a rich, thick lather and softens skin for a close shave without nicks and cuts
Item Weight5.2 ounces (147.42 grams)
Number of Items1
Unit Count5.2 Ounce
Material Type FreeParaben Free,Phthalate free

Hvem passer produktet for?

Suitable For
  • Wet Shaving Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who appreciate traditional wet shaving techniques and desire a rich, creamy lather.

  • Sensitive Skin Users

    Contains soothing ingredients, making it a great choice for individuals with sensitive skin or irritation issues.

  • Budget-Conscious Shoppers

    Offers excellent quality at an affordable price, suitable for users looking for value in grooming products.

Not Suitable For
  • Traveling Shavers

    Its container may be bulky, making it less convenient for those who frequently travel or need portable options.

PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE

Har du noen spørsmål? Chat med oss

Kundespørsmål og svar

  • Spørsmål: What makes Proraso Shaving Soap different from other shaving soaps?

    Svar: Proraso Shaving Soap stands out due to its rich, creamy lather and unique blend of natural ingredients. Enriched with eucalyptus oil and menthol, it not only softens facial hair for a closer shave but also refreshes and invigorates the skin. Many users appreciate its traditional Italian formulation that helps prevent irritation and redness, making it ideal for sensitive skin. This shaving soap works excellently with a brush, allowing for a traditional wet shaving experience that many aficionados cherish.
  • Spørsmål: How do I properly use Proraso Shaving Soap?

    Svar: To use Proraso Shaving Soap effectively, start by soaking a shaving brush in warm water. Then, create a lather by rubbing the brush directly on the soap or swirling it in a bowl until you achieve a creamy consistency. Apply the lather onto your face in circular motions. This process not only ensures an even application but also lifts the hair follicles, preparing them for a closer shave. After shaving, rinse your face to remove any remaining soap and enjoy a refreshed sensation.
  • Spørsmål: Is Proraso Shaving Soap suitable for sensitive skin?

    Svar: Yes, Proraso Shaving Soap is well-suited for sensitive skin. The formula is designed with soothing ingredients like aloe vera, which helps to calm and hydrate the skin during shaving. It minimizes the risk of irritation and again provides a smooth glide for the razor. Many users with sensitive skin have reported a significant reduction in post-shave redness and discomfort, making it a trusted choice for those looking for a gentler shave without compromising on performance.
  • Spørsmål: What scent does Proraso Shaving Soap have?

    Svar: Proraso Shaving Soap has a classic, refreshing scent, thanks to its eucalyptus oil and menthol content. This combination offers an uplifting aroma that energizes your shaving routine. It's not overly strong, allowing for a pleasant, subtle fragrance that won't interfere with your aftershave or cologne. Users commonly enjoy this refreshing scent, making the shaving experience not only about functionality but also about enjoyment.
  • Spørsmål: Can Proraso Shaving Soap be used with a safety razor?

    Svar: Absolutely, Proraso Shaving Soap is ideal for use with a safety razor. The rich lather it produces provides an excellent buffer against the blade, helping to prevent nicks and cuts while ensuring a close shave. Many shaving enthusiasts choose Proraso specifically for this reason, as the soap provides the necessary glide for safer and smoother movements along the skin, regardless of your shaving technique.
  • Spørsmål: How long does a tub of Proraso Shaving Soap last?

    Svar: The longevity of a tub of Proraso Shaving Soap largely depends on how frequently you shave and how much product you use per session. Typically, a single tub can last several months, even with regular use. Users often report that with the right application technique—like using a good quality brush—they can create ample lather with a relatively small amount of soap, making it a cost-effective choice in the long run.
  • Spørsmål: Is Proraso Shaving Soap vegan-friendly?

    Svar: Yes, Proraso Shaving Soap is considered vegan-friendly as it does not contain any animal-derived ingredients. The soap is formulated using botanical extracts and natural oils which not only contribute to its performance but also align with ethical grooming practices. This makes it a suitable choice for consumers looking for cruelty-free grooming products that perform beautifully while adhering to ethical standards.
  • Spørsmål: Can I travel with Proraso Shaving Soap?

    Svar: Yes, you can travel with Proraso Shaving Soap, as it comes in a sturdy, compact container that’s easy to pack. However, if you prefer to take a lighter load, consider transferring a small amount into a travel-sized container. This allows you to enjoy a traditional shaving experience while away from home without the concerns of spills typically associated with liquid shaving products. Many travelers appreciate this versatility in maintaining their grooming routine wherever they go.
  • Spørsmål: Where can I buy Proraso Shaving Soap in Norway?

    Svar: You can buy Proraso Shaving Soap in Norway from Ubuy. They offer a variety of shaving products, including Proraso, and provide a convenient shopping experience to help you find what you need.
  • Spørsmål: What is the main benefit of using a shaving brush with Proraso Shaving Soap?

    Svar: Using a shaving brush with Proraso Shaving Soap enhances the lather quality and application. The brush helps to whip the soap into a rich, creamy foam, ensuring optimal coverage and protection. Additionally, it lifts the hairs, allowing for a closer shave. This traditional method of shaving not only improves the performance of the soap but also elevates the overall shaving experience, making it more pleasurable and effective.

Proraso Shaving Soaps 400116 Editorial Review

  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE
  • ubuy NORGE

Proraso Shaving Soap offers a luxurious shaving experience with its rich sandalwood scent, perfect for those who prefer a subtle fragrance post-shave. Users appreciate the ease of lathering, whether using a bowl or applying directly to the skin, making it suitable for both beginners and experienced wet shavers. The soap's unique formulation provides an exceptional gliding surface, particularly advantageous for thick or coarse beards, resulting in a close shave with minimal irritation. Many reviewers highlighted its superior performance compared to other brands, praising its creamy and thick consistency, which leads to a more comfortable shave and less skin discomfort afterwards. Proraso's longstanding reputation and user loyalty are testaments to the quality and effectiveness of their products.

Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger

6298 kunders vurderinger
  • 5 stjerne
    82%
  • 4 stjerne
    13%
  • 3 stjerne
    4%
  • 2 stjerne
    0%
  • 1 stjerne
    1%

Vurder dette produktet

Del tankene dine med andre kunder

Fordeler

  • Creates rich, thick lather effortlessly
  • Pleasant sandalwood scent without overpowering
  • Gentle on skin, minimizes irritation
  • Excellent for thick or coarse beards
  • Suitable for both beginners and veterans

Ulemper

  • Scent may not be strong enough for some users

Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Les anmeldelser
MA
Mohammad
Verifisert kjøper

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verifisert kjøper

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verifisert kjøper

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verifisert kjøper

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verifisert kjøper

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sikker utsjekk Global levering Enkel retur Originale produkter

Related Categories

Relaterte merkevarer

Produktets prishistorikk

Viktig informasjon

  • Begrensninger: For produkter som sendes internasjonalt, vær oppmerksom på at eventuell produsentgaranti kan være ugyldig; produsentens serviceordninger er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktmanualer, instruksjoner og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke på mottakerlandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke utformet i samsvar med mottakerlandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og merkekrav; og produktene samsvarer kanskje ikke med mottakerlandets krav til spenning og andre elektriske standarder (noe som kan kreve bruk av adapter eller omformer om nødvendig). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å sikre at produktet lovlig kan importeres til mottakerlandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller dets datterselskaper er mottakeren registrert importør og må overholde alle lover og forskrifter i mottakerlandet.
  • Ikke alle produkter som er oppført på Ubuy er til salgs, da Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt eksport-/handelsreguleringer.