Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks
vare #: 200161394

Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks

vare #: 200161394

NOK 696

Prisdetaljer

Eksklusive frakt- og tollkostnader ( Frakt- og tollkostnader beregnes ved kassen )

*Alle varer importeres fra USA

På lager
USA Importert fra USA-butikk
Bestill nå, så får du den omkring Torsdag, Oktober 08
Våre beste leveringspartnere
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care-garanti:
Ingen
Velg en plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Gratis
retur*

Sikret innpakking

Sikret innpakking

100 % originale produkter

100 % originale produkter

pci-dss

PCI DSS-samsvar

iso certified

ISO 27001-sertifisert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kjøp nå.

Det som utmerker seg

Superior Comfort
Crafted with soft, breathable materials that provide all-day comfort for men during athletic activities, these no show socks ensure a snug fit without compromising on ease.
Moisture Management
Featuring advanced moisture-wicking technology, these socks keep feet dry and fresh, minimizing the risk of blisters and odor during intense workouts, setting them apart from standard athletic socks.
Durable Design
Engineered with reinforced heel and toe areas, Vibram socks offer exceptional durability and high-quality performance, making them a reliable choice for athletes seeking long-lasting wear.

Produkt detaljer

Shop Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks online at a best price in NORGE. B01E46U38O
Item model number S15N02L
Department mens
Date First Available May 8, 2016
Manufacturer VIBSN|#Vibram FiveFingers
ColorBlack
PatternSolid
Sport TypeRunning
StyleAthletic No Show
Socks FormAthletic Socks
Subject Characterwestern
Collection NameNOS 18
Rise StyleLow-cut
OccasionBirthday
Brand NameVibram FiveFingers
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Model NameAthletic No Show
Style NumberS15N02L
Unit Count1 Count
UPC847100055413
Global Trade Identification Number00847100055413
Item Type NameSocks
Part NumberS15N02L
MaterialPolyester, polyamide, elastane
Fabric Type70% Polyester, 25% Polyamide, 5% Elastane
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Shoe Height MapNo Show
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Fit TypeRegular
Closure TypePull On
Fabric type70% Polyester, 25% Polyamide, 5% Elastane
Care instructionsMachine Wash
Fit typeRegular
Item Weight0.2 lbs (90 grams)

Hvem passer produktet for?

Suitable For
  • Athletes

    Ideal for runners and sports enthusiasts seeking comfort and moisture-wicking properties during their workouts.

  • Casual Wearers

    Perfect for everyday use under sneakers, providing a seamless look while enhancing comfort.

  • Frequent Travelers

    Beneficial for travelers wanting lightweight, breathable socks that remain discreet and functional in their shoes.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Occasions

    Not suitable for formal wear, as they lack the elegance needed for dress shoes and business attire.

PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE

Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks

About This Item

Looking for a reliable and comfortable pair of socks for all your athletic activities? Look no further than Vibram FiveFingers Athletic No-Show Toe Socks. Designed specifically for athletes, these socks provide unbeatable performance and comfort to help you achieve your goals. With their unique design that fits snugly like a glove, these toe socks offer unparalleled comfort and support. They're perfect for any sport, from running and cross training to hiking and more.

The breathable and moisture-wicking fabric will keep your feet dry and cool, while the anti-blister design ensures that you can work out for as long as you want without worrying about painful blisters. Available in both men's and women's sizes, these durable athletic toe socks are built to last. They're compression socks, which means they'll help improve your circulation and reduce muscle fatigue. Plus, they offer a no-show design that's perfect for wear with Vibram FiveFingers or other athletic shoes. So if you're looking for the ultimate performance toe socks for your athletic endeavors, look no further than Vibram FiveFingers Athletic No-Show Toe Socks.

Order now and experience the difference they can make in your training and performance!.

Har du noen spørsmål? Chat med oss

Kundespørsmål og svar

  • Spørsmål: What materials are used in Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks?

    Svar: Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks are crafted from a blend of high-quality synthetic materials that prioritize breathability and moisture-wicking capabilities. The use of nylon ensures durability, while the addition of spandex provides a snug fit that retains its shape. These features make them ideal for high-intensity sports and everyday wear, ensuring your feet stay dry and comfortable throughout your activities.
  • Spørsmål: What sizes are available for Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks?

    Svar: Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks typically come in a range of sizes to accommodate different foot shapes and sizes. They usually offer options like Small, Medium, Large, and sometimes Extra Large. It is essential to refer to the sizing chart provided to find your perfect fit, as a properly fitting sock enhances comfort and performance, particularly during physical activities.
  • Spørsmål: Are Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks suitable for running?

    Svar: Yes, Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks are specifically designed to support active lifestyles, making them highly suitable for running. Their moisture-wicking properties help to keep your feet dry and reduce blisters, while the cushioned areas provide essential support. These features align perfectly with the needs of runners who require both comfort and performance during their workouts or races.
  • Spørsmål: How do I care for my Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks?

    Svar: To ensure the longevity of your Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks, machine wash them in cold water on a gentle cycle and tumble dry on low. Avoid using bleach or fabric softeners, as they can break down the fibers. Proper care will maintain the socks’ elasticity and moisture-wicking properties, ensuring they remain effective and comfortable during each wear.
  • Spørsmål: Do Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks have arch support?

    Svar: Yes, Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks are designed with built-in arch support to enhance comfort and stability. This feature is particularly beneficial for individuals who spend prolonged periods on their feet or engage in vigorous activities. The additional support helps reduce foot fatigue, making these socks ideal for athletes and active individuals alike.
  • Spørsmål: Can I wear Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks with dress shoes?

    Svar: Absolutely! While Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks are designed for athletic use, their sleek profile makes them suitable for wear with dress shoes as well. The no-show design ensures they remain hidden, providing comfort and preventing excess sweating without detracting from your stylish appearance, making them versatile for both casual and formal settings.
  • Spørsmål: Do Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks come in different colors?

    Svar: Yes, Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks are available in a variety of colors and patterns, catering to diverse personal styles and preferences. This variety allows you to mix and match with different outfits, whether you are at the gym or out for a casual day. The multiple color options ensure you can express your individuality while enjoying high-performance functionality.
  • Spørsmål: Are Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks suitable for hot weather?

    Svar: Yes, Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks excel in hot weather conditions due to their breathable materials that promote airflow. The moisture-wicking properties help to evaporate sweat, keeping your feet cool and comfortable. They are ideal for summer activities such as hiking, running, or casual outings, ensuring your feet stay dry and blister-free even in soaring temperatures.
  • Spørsmål: How do Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks compare to regular socks?

    Svar: Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks are specifically engineered for performance, setting them apart from regular socks. They feature specialized materials for moisture-wicking, targeted cushioning, and superior fit, which enhance comfort during physical activities. In contrast, regular socks may not offer the same level of breathability and support, making Vibram socks a preferred choice for active lifestyles.
  • Spørsmål: Where can I buy Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks in Norway?

    Svar: You can purchase Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks in Norway through Ubuy, an online shopping platform that provides a wide selection of products. Ubuy makes it convenient to find these high-performance socks, ensuring you receive quality merchandise directly to your door. Explore Ubuy's offerings to discover your perfect pair today!

Vibram FiveFingers Athletic Socks S15N02L Editorial Review

Vibram Men's Athletic No Show Socks are designed for ultimate comfort and performance, featuring a low-cut rise style that is perfect for running. Many users have noted that these socks fit great and effectively keep their feet cool during activities. Made from a blend of 70% polyester, 25% polyamide, and 5% elastane, they offer a snug yet comfortable fit. Additionally, these socks excel in preventing odor buildup, ensuring your Vibrams stay fresh. While some users feel they are a bit pricey for a single pair, the quality and functionality are highly praised.

Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger

1 kunders vurderinger
  • 5 stjerne
    100%
  • 4 stjerne
    0%
  • 3 stjerne
    0%
  • 2 stjerne
    0%
  • 1 stjerne
    0%

Vurder dette produktet

Del tankene dine med andre kunder

Fordeler

  • Great fit that feels secure on feet
  • Keeps feet cool during athletic activities
  • Prevents odor buildup in Vibrams
  • Made from high-quality breathable materials
  • Low-cut style perfect for casual or athletic use

Ulemper

  • Some users find them a bit pricey

Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Les anmeldelser
MA
Mohammad
Verifisert kjøper

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verifisert kjøper

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verifisert kjøper

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verifisert kjøper

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verifisert kjøper

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sikker utsjekk Global levering Enkel retur Originale produkter

Related Categories

Relaterte merkevarer


Produktets prishistorikk

Viktig informasjon

  • Begrensninger: For produkter som sendes internasjonalt, vær oppmerksom på at eventuell produsentgaranti kan være ugyldig; produsentens serviceordninger er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktmanualer, instruksjoner og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke på mottakerlandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke utformet i samsvar med mottakerlandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og merkekrav; og produktene samsvarer kanskje ikke med mottakerlandets krav til spenning og andre elektriske standarder (noe som kan kreve bruk av adapter eller omformer om nødvendig). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å sikre at produktet lovlig kan importeres til mottakerlandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller dets datterselskaper er mottakeren registrert importør og må overholde alle lover og forskrifter i mottakerlandet.
  • Ikke alle produkter som er oppført på Ubuy er til salgs, da Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt eksport-/handelsreguleringer.