- Hjemmeside /
- Skjønnhet og personlig pleie /
- Sminke /
- Face Makeup /
- Highlighters & Luminizers /
- Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter
Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter
NOK 497
Prisdetaljer
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
Antall:
Ubuy arbeider hardt for å beskytte din sikkerhet og personvern. Vårt avanserte betalingssikkerhetssystem sikrer konfidensialitet ved å kryptere informasjonen din under overføring ved hjelp av AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) og SSL (Secure Socket Layer)-protokoller. Betalingsopplysningene dine er 100 % sikre da vi ikke deler betalingsopplysningene dine med tredjepartsselgere.
Adds a soft-gold shimmer to the cheekbones
Fast
Shipping
Gratis
retur*
Sikret innpakking
100 % originale produkter
PCI DSS-samsvar
ISO 27001-sertifisert
Det som utmerker seg
Produkt detaljer
- Ultra-fine powder highlighter with super-silky texture
- Effortlessly blends with skin
- Adds soft-gold shimmer to cheekbones
- Includes built-in mirror & powder brush for easy application
- Presented in a chic, adorable case
| Vekt av varen | 0,2 lbs (90 gram) |
Hvem passer produktet for?
-
Light Skin Tones
Ideal for those with light skin tones, offering a subtle glow without appearing overly dramatic.
-
Sminkeentusiaster
Perfect for makeup lovers looking for a versatile highlighter to enhance their glow for various occasions.
-
Daglig slitasje
Great for users who want an everyday highlighter that adds a natural luminosity to their makeup routine.
-
Fet hud
May not be suitable for oily skin types as it could exacerbate shine and lead to a greasy appearance.
PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE
Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter
Dietary Supplement Disclaimer
Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
Spørsmål og svar fra kunder
-
Spørsmål:
What is Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter?
Svar: Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter is a luminous face highlighter that enhances your complexion with a soft, baked formula. Its smooth texture allows for buildable application, making it suitable for both subtle day looks and intense evening glam. The highlighter is designed to reflect light beautifully, giving your skin a healthy, radiant finish. Ideal for use on the high points of your face like cheekbones, brow bones, and the bridge of your nose, it completes your makeup effortlessly. -
Spørsmål:
How do I apply Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter?
Svar: To apply Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter, use a fan brush or a small tapered brush to pick up a small amount of the product. Gently swipe it onto the areas of your face where the light naturally hits, such as your cheekbones, brow bones, and Cupid's bow. For a more intense glow, layer the highlighter gradually until your desired level of shine is achieved. This versatile product can also be swept over your eyelids for an extra pop of glow. -
Spørsmål:
Is Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter suitable for all skin tones?
Svar: Yes, Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter is formulated to suit a wide range of skin tones. Its universal golden-champagne shade melds effortlessly with various complexions, providing a luminous glow without looking ashy. Whether you have fair, medium, or deep skin, this highlighter can enhance your natural beauty and illuminate your features, making it a great addition to your makeup collection. -
Spørsmål:
Can I use Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter on my body?
Svar: Absolutely! Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter is not just for the face; it's also perfect for enhancing your body. You can dust it lightly across your collarbones, shoulders, or even your décolletage for a beautiful, luminous effect that catches the light beautifully. This technique is ideal for special occasions, events, or simply when you want to elevate your everyday look. -
Spørsmål:
What is the texture of Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter?
Svar: Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter has a soft, silky texture that glides smoothly onto the skin. Its finely-milled formula ensures that it blends seamlessly, allowing for a flawless application without any chalkiness. This lightweight feel makes it comfortable for all-day wear, while its buildable nature means you can adjust the intensity to suit your makeup style, whether you prefer a subtle shimmer or a bold highlight. -
Spørsmål:
Is Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter long-lasting?
Svar: Yes, Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter is formulated to provide long-lasting wear. Its baked formula ensures that the color adheres well to the skin without fading throughout the day. This means you can confidently wear it from morning to night, maintaining a radiant look without the need for touch-ups. It's perfect for busy days or special events where you want to look your best! -
Spørsmål:
What makeup looks can I create using Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter?
Svar: Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter is versatile and can enhance a variety of makeup looks. Use it for a natural, everyday look by applying it lightly on the high points of your face. For a dramatic evening look, layer it over your foundation and use it to highlight your brow bone and the inner corners of your eyes. You can even mix it with your foundation for an all-over glow. Its radiant finish complements both minimalistic and full glam makeovers. -
Spørsmål:
Is Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter cruelty-free?
Svar: Yes, Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter is cruelty-free. Benefit maintains a commitment to ethical practices and does not test its products on animals. By choosing this highlighter, you can enjoy its beauty benefits while supporting a brand that prioritizes humane treatment of animals. This makes it a great choice for conscious consumers looking to make responsible beauty purchases. -
Spørsmål:
Where can I buy Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter in Norway?
Svar: You can buy Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter in Norway from Ubuy, a trusted online retailer that offers a wide variety of beauty products. Ubuy provides an easy shopping experience, allowing you to browse and purchase this highlighter along with other beauty essentials from the comfort of your home. Enjoy competitive prices and a seamless checkout process at Ubuy. -
Spørsmål:
What ingredients are in Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter?
Svar: Benefit Cookie Powder Highlighter is formulated with a blend of high-quality ingredients designed to provide a luminous finish. Key components include skin-loving emollients that ensure a smooth application and fine mica particles that reflect light beautifully. This thoughtful combination not only enhances your complexion but also ensures that the highlighter blends seamlessly with other makeup products, making it a must-have in your beauty arsenal.
Benefit Highlighters & Luminizers Editorial Review
Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger
-
5 stjerne
100%
-
4 stjerne
0%
-
3 stjerne
0%
-
2 stjerne
0%
-
1 stjerne
0%
Vurder dette produktet
Del tankene dine med andre kunder
Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Produktets prishistorikk
Viktig informasjon
- Begrensninger: For produkter som fraktes internasjonalt, vennligst merk at eventuell produsentgaranti kanskje ikke er gjeldende; produsentens tjenestealternativer er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktveiledninger, instrukser og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke tilgjengelig på destinasjonslandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke laget i samsvar med destinasjonslandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og krav om merking; og det kan være at produktene ikke har samme spenningsgrad og elektriske standard som destinasjonslandet eller ikke følger (det må brukes adapter eller strømomformer der dette gjelder). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å forsikre seg om at produktet lovlig kan importeres til destinasjonslandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller deres partnere er mottakeren den registrerte importøren, og må etterleve alle lover og reguleringer i destinasjonslandet.
- Ikke alle produktene som er opplistet hos Ubuy er til salgs, siden Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt reguleringer for eksport og handel.
NOK 497
Bestill nå, så får du den omkring Fredag, August 07
Denne varen er ikke underlagt restriksjoner i mitt land. (Klikk på lenken over hvis varen ikke er begrenset i ditt land, så vil teamet vårt vurdere og godkjenne den.)
Antall:
PCI DSS-kompatibel og ISO 27001:2022-sertifisert, med krypterte betalinger og full kjøperbeskyttelse på hver bestilling.
Funksjoner og fordeler
- Ultra-fine powder highlighter
- Super-silky texture blends with skin effortlessly
- Adds a soft-gold shimmer to the cheekbones
- Includes a built-in mirror & powder brush for easy, seamless application
- Presented in a chic, adorable case
Ubuy-garanti
Opplev bekymringsfri shopping med 100 % originale produkter, PCI DSS-kompatibel betalingssikkerhet, ISO 27001-sertifisert databeskyttelse, den raskeste grensekryssende leveringen, gratis retur, og sikker emballasje på hver bestilling.*