Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste
NOK 141
Prisdetaljer
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
Antall:
Ubuy arbeider hardt for å beskytte din sikkerhet og personvern. Vårt avanserte betalingssikkerhetssystem sikrer konfidensialitet ved å kryptere informasjonen din under overføring ved hjelp av AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) og SSL (Secure Socket Layer)-protokoller. Betalingsopplysningene dine er 100 % sikre da vi ikke deler betalingsopplysningene dine med tredjepartsselgere.
Marvis revolutionized the concept of toothpaste, transforming an everyday ritual into something remarkable, unexpected, blissful even.
Fast
Shipping
Gratis
retur*
Sikret innpakking
100 % originale produkter
PCI DSS-samsvar
ISO 27001-sertifisert
Det som utmerker seg
Produkt detaljer
| Vekt av varen | 0.8 lbs (360 gram) |
Hvem passer produktet for?
-
Mint Lovers
Those who enjoy a strong mint flavor and refreshing sensation will appreciate this toothpaste's unique taste.
-
Aesthetic Buyers
Perfect for individuals seeking stylish and luxurious products, as Marvis packaging is visually appealing and elegant.
-
Sensitivity-Free Users
Users with a tolerance for standard mint, as this toothpaste is designed for regular dental sensitivities.
-
Kids Under 6
Not ideal for young children, as they may find the strong mint flavor overwhelming and difficult to use safely.
PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE
Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste
Spørsmål og svar fra kunder
-
Spørsmål:
What are the key benefits of using Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste?
Svar: Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste offers a unique blend of flavor and effective cleaning. Its formulation not only whitens teeth but also provides a long-lasting fresh breath. This toothpaste is designed to remove plaque and tartar, thanks to its micro-particles that enhance the cleaning process. Many users enjoy how it transforms daily brushing into a pleasant experience due to its refreshing mint flavor, making it ideal for those who desire an invigorating oral care routine. -
Spørsmål:
Is Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste suitable for sensitive teeth?
Svar: While Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste is not specifically formulated for sensitive teeth, many users with mild sensitivity have found it effective. Its minty flavor and gentle formula can provide a refreshing cleaning experience without significant irritation. However, if you have severe sensitivity, it might be best to consult with a dentist for a toothpaste specifically designed for that purpose. -
Spørsmål:
How does Marvis Classic Strong Mint differ from regular toothpaste?
Svar: Marvis Classic Strong Mint differs from regular toothpaste through its high-quality ingredients and unique flavor profile. Unlike conventional toothpastes that may focus solely on cleaning, Marvis combines effective cleaning with a luxurious taste experience. This enhances your overall oral hygiene routine and encourages a more enjoyable brushing experience, making it appealing for those who prioritize both flavor and effectiveness. -
Spørsmål:
Can Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste help with bad breath?
Svar: Yes, Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste is excellent for combating bad breath. Its strong mint flavor not only freshens breath instantly but also works to eliminate odor-causing bacteria. Regular use ensures that your mouth feels clean and refreshed throughout the day, making it particularly beneficial before social interactions or important events. -
Spørsmål:
Is Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste safe for children?
Svar: Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste is generally safe for children aged 6 and older. However, it’s recommended to supervise children while brushing to ensure they do not swallow the product. Since it contains fluoride, it can effectively aid in cavity prevention when used correctly. For younger children, it's advisable to look for a toothpaste specifically formulated for their age group. -
Spørsmål:
How often should I use Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste?
Svar: For optimal results, it's recommended to use Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste twice a day, just like any other toothpaste. This regularity helps maintain oral hygiene by effectively removing plaque and preventing cavities. Incorporating it into your morning and night routine allows you to enjoy its refreshing flavor and ensure your teeth stay healthy and clean. -
Spørsmål:
What is the texture of Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste?
Svar: The texture of Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste is smooth and creamy, allowing for easy application and spreading on the teeth. Many users appreciate its thicker consistency compared to conventional brands, as it helps to create a rich lather during brushing. This texture not only enhances the brushing experience but also ensures thorough coverage across your teeth. -
Spørsmål:
Does Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste contain fluoride?
Svar: Yes, Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste contains fluoride, which is essential for cavity prevention. Fluoride strengthens tooth enamel and helps fight tooth decay by replenishing minerals in teeth. Its inclusion in the formulation makes Marvis not only refreshingly tasteful but also effective in maintaining oral health, making it a favorite among those who seek both flavor and functionality. -
Spørsmål:
Where can I buy Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste in Norway?
Svar: You can buy Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste in Norway exclusively through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, allowing you to easily search for this premium toothpaste and have it delivered right to your home. Their platform features comprehensive product descriptions and customer reviews, making it a reliable choice for your oral care needs.
Nutritionist's Take
Marvis Classic Strong Mint Toothpaste is primarily designed for oral hygiene rather than nutritional benefits. Its key ingredients include fluoride, which helps prevent cavities, and mint extracts that contribute to fresh breath. The unique flavor profile can enhance the brushing experience, encouraging consistent oral hygiene practices. However, it's important to note that some consumers may prefer fluoride-free options due to dietary restrictions or concerns about fluoride use. While the product does not provide nutritional value in the traditional sense, maintaining good oral health is crucial for overall well-being, as poor dental hygiene can lead to systemic health issues. Therefore, if used appropriately, Marvis toothpaste can be part of a healthy oral care routine. Nevertheless, those with specific dietary needs or preferences may need to consider alternatives.
Marvis Toothpaste Editorial Review
Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger
-
5 stjerne
100%
-
4 stjerne
0%
-
3 stjerne
0%
-
2 stjerne
0%
-
1 stjerne
0%
Vurder dette produktet
Del tankene dine med andre kunder
Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Produktets prishistorikk
Viktig informasjon
- Begrensninger: For produkter som fraktes internasjonalt, vennligst merk at eventuell produsentgaranti kanskje ikke er gjeldende; produsentens tjenestealternativer er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktveiledninger, instrukser og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke tilgjengelig på destinasjonslandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke laget i samsvar med destinasjonslandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og krav om merking; og det kan være at produktene ikke har samme spenningsgrad og elektriske standard som destinasjonslandet eller ikke følger (det må brukes adapter eller strømomformer der dette gjelder). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å forsikre seg om at produktet lovlig kan importeres til destinasjonslandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller deres partnere er mottakeren den registrerte importøren, og må etterleve alle lover og reguleringer i destinasjonslandet.
- Ikke alle produktene som er opplistet hos Ubuy er til salgs, siden Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt reguleringer for eksport og handel.
NOK 141
Bestill nå, så får du den omkring Tirsdag, August 04
Denne varen er ikke underlagt restriksjoner i mitt land. (Klikk på lenken over hvis varen ikke er begrenset i ditt land, så vil teamet vårt vurdere og godkjenne den.)
Antall:
PCI DSS-kompatibel og ISO 27001:2022-sertifisert, med krypterte betalinger og full kjøperbeskyttelse på hver bestilling.
Funksjoner og fordeler
- Marvis dental brand is beloved in Italy for generations
- Marvis offers intense, lively, and unmistakable flavors
- Formulated for maximum protection and an extraordinarily bright smile
- Marvis toothpaste aids in prevention of tooth decay, tartar, and plaque
- Made in Italy, Marvis is fluoride-free, paraben-free, gluten-free, cruelty-free, and vegan
Ubuy-garanti
Opplev bekymringsfri shopping med 100 % originale produkter, PCI DSS-kompatibel betalingssikkerhet, ISO 27001-sertifisert databeskyttelse, den raskeste grensekryssende leveringen, gratis retur, og sikker emballasje på hver bestilling.*