Autodrop Eyedrop Guide
For easy, accurate and safe eyedrop application, the Autodrop Eye Drop Guide holds the eye open, delivers eyedrops simply and effectively
Autodrop Eyedrop Guide
vare #: 19931897

Autodrop Eyedrop Guide

vare #: 19931897

NOK 242

Prisdetaljer

Eksklusive frakt- og tollkostnader ( Frakt- og tollkostnader beregnes ved kassen )

*Alle varer importeres fra USA

På lager
USA Importert fra USA-butikk
Bestill nå, så får du den omkring Onsdag, September 16
Våre beste leveringspartnere
  • fedex
  • dhl
For easy, accurate and safe eyedrop application, the Autodrop Eye Drop Guide holds the eye open, delivers eyedrops simply and effectively
U-Care-garanti:
Ingen
Velg en plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Gratis
retur*

Sikret innpakking

Sikret innpakking

100 % originale produkter

100 % originale produkter

pci-dss

PCI DSS-samsvar

iso certified

ISO 27001-sertifisert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kjøp nå.

Det som utmerker seg

Precision Application
The Autodrop Eyedrop Guide ensures accurate dosage with every drop, minimizing waste and enhancing user experience while alleviating eye discomfort effectively.
User-Friendly Design
Designed for all ages, the guide simplifies eye drop administration, making it easy for anyone to use independently, promoting better adherence to treatment regimens.
Compact and Portable
Its lightweight and travel-friendly design allows users to conveniently carry it anywhere, providing dependable eye care support on the go, ensuring consistent eye health management.

Produkt detaljer

Shop Autodrop Eyedrop Guide online at a best price in NORGE. B00I5PSXLU
  • Clips into place over most eye drop bottles and positions the bottle at the correct angle over the eye
  • Holds the eye open and directs the drops for accurate eye drop installation
  • Features a special cup to prevent blinking by keeping the lower eyelid open
  • Includes a unique pinhole that directs eyesight upward and away from the descending drops
  • Ideal for the elderly, individuals with limited hand/eye coordination, and those with arthritic hands
  • Reusable after cleaning for convenience
Item model number D84339399-20
Manufacturer Maddak
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Hvem passer produktet for?

Suitable For
  • Elderly Users

    This product is ideal for elderly individuals who struggle with precise eye drop application.

  • Vision Impaired

    People with limited vision can benefit greatly, as the guide helps ensure accurate placement of drops.

  • Tremor Sufferers

    Those with hand tremors will find this product assists in steadying their hands during application.

Not Suitable For
  • Experienced Users

    Individuals familiar with eye drop application may not find this guide necessary or beneficial.

PRODUKTBESKRIVELSE

Har du noen spørsmål? Chat med oss

Kundespørsmål og svar

  • Spørsmål: What is the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide?

    Svar: The Autodrop Eyedrop Guide is a specialized tool designed to assist individuals in administering eye drops accurately. This guide helps ensure the right dosage and reduces the risk of spills or misapplication. It's particularly beneficial for those with limited hand coordination, making eye care more accessible for everyone. For instance, users can achieve precision in their daily eye drop routine, enhancing their overall eye health management.
  • Spørsmål: How does the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide work?

    Svar: The Autodrop Eyedrop Guide features a simple mechanism that holds the eye drop bottle at the perfect angle to allow for controlled dispensing. Users place the guide over their eye, and as they squeeze the bottle, it delivers a precise drop directly into the eye. This system minimizes waste and maximizes the effectiveness of the medication, making it a vital tool for users experiencing dry eyes or prescribed treatments for various eye conditions.
  • Spørsmål: Who can benefit from using the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide?

    Svar: Individuals who struggle with dexterity, such as the elderly, or those with conditions affecting their hands, like arthritis, can greatly benefit from the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide. This tool is also perfect for caregivers assisting others in administering eye drops, ensuring both ease and accuracy. For example, a caregiver can quickly and effectively help an elderly patient manage their eye medication without the fear of wasted drops or uncomfortable handling.
  • Spørsmål: Is the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide suitable for all eye drop bottles?

    Svar: The Autodrop Eyedrop Guide is designed to accommodate most eye drop bottles, but it is essential to check the specifications for compatibility. Commonly used brands and sizes work seamlessly with this guide. Users should ensure that the bottle fits securely to prevent any leakage during use. This versatility makes it an excellent addition to any eye care routine, as it can be used with various medications prescribed by healthcare providers.
  • Spørsmål: How do I clean the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide after use?

    Svar: Cleaning the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide is straightforward and crucial for maintaining hygiene. After use, rinse it with warm, soapy water, ensuring that all eye drop residue is removed. A gentle scrub with a soft cloth can help clear any stubborn areas. Allow it to air dry completely before the next use. This cleaning routine ensures that the guide remains effective and safe for repeated applications, making it a reliable part of your eye health toolkit.
  • Spørsmål: Can the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide be used for children?

    Svar: Yes, the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide can be an effective tool for administering eye drops to children. It helps parents and caregivers dispense doses accurately without causing discomfort or anxiety for the child. By holding the device over the child’s eye, parents can ensure that the drops are given precisely, making the experience less stressful and more efficient for both parties. This ensures adherence to prescribed treatments, especially for conditions like allergies or infections.
  • Spørsmål: What materials is the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide made from?

    Svar: The Autodrop Eyedrop Guide is typically made from high-grade, BPA-free plastic that ensures durability and safety. This material choice provides a lightweight design, making it easy to handle while maintaining a sturdy structure that withstands regular use. Additionally, the non-toxic nature of the materials supports safe handling in environments where proper hygiene is crucial, such as in clinical settings or at home.
  • Spørsmål: What should I do if I can’t get the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide to work?

    Svar: If you're having difficulty using the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide, first ensure that it's securely attached to the eye drop bottle and positioned correctly over your eye. Double-check for compatibility with your specific eye drop bottle size. If problems persist, pairing the guide with practice can improve your technique, as precise positioning takes time to master. Consult the included instructions or seek advice from your healthcare provider for additional tips to optimize effectiveness.
  • Spørsmål: Where can I buy the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide in Norway?

    Svar: You can purchase the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide from Ubuy, which offers a reliable platform for finding this product in Norway. Ubuy provides a wide range of options along with user-friendly search features, ensuring you can find exactly what you need for your eye care needs.
  • Spørsmål: Are there any precautions to keep in mind while using the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide?

    Svar: When using the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide, it's crucial to maintain a clean environment to minimize the risk of contamination. Always wash your hands before handling your eye drops and the guide. Ensure that the device is free from dust or debris, and replace any expired eye drops promptly. These practices promote effective eye care and prevent complications, allowing users to maintain optimal eye health.

Nutritionist's Take

The 'Autodrop Eyedrop Guide' does not appear to be a product related to nutrition in the traditional sense, as it concerns the application and dosage of eye drops rather than dietary components. As such, nutritionists typically focus on foods, nutrients, and supplements that support overall health, rather than eye care products. Nutritionists emphasize the importance of maintaining eye health through a balanced diet rich in vitamins A, C, and E, omega-3 fatty acids, and antioxidants. While the Autodrop guide may provide valuable information for proper eye drop application, it does not significantly contribute to nutritional health or dietary needs. Potential drawbacks include lack of intrinsic nutritional benefits and its suitability primarily for individuals needing eye care rather than those focused on dietary health. Overall, it serves a specific purpose but does not substitute for dietary strategies aimed at enhancing overall health.

MaxiAids Eye Drop Guides D84339399-20 Editorial Review

The Autodrop Eyedrop Guide is a helpful tool for people having trouble administering eye drops. Customers who used the product report that it contains the drop right in the eye, making the process more manageable with "no fuss, no muss." The tool is also reusable and well-designed. However, some customers found it difficult to keep the guide snapped into place and that it does not fit all bottles. One customer complained that the guide is too big to use for giving drops to a baby. Despite these issues, most reviewers found the Autodrop Eyedrop Guide to be effective and would purchase it again.

Kundeanmeldelser og vurderinger

38 kunders vurderinger
  • 5 stjerne
    51%
  • 4 stjerne
    22%
  • 3 stjerne
    16%
  • 2 stjerne
    8%
  • 1 stjerne
    3%

Vurder dette produktet

Del tankene dine med andre kunder

Fordeler

  • Contains the drop right in the eye
  • Reusable and well-designed
  • Effective for most customers

Ulemper

  • Difficult to keep snapped into place

Plattformtillit og kjøpstrygghet

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Les anmeldelser
MA
Mohammad
Verifisert kjøper

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verifisert kjøper

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verifisert kjøper

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verifisert kjøper

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verifisert kjøper

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sikker utsjekk Global levering Enkel retur Originale produkter

Produktets prishistorikk

Viktig informasjon

  • Begrensninger: For produkter som sendes internasjonalt, vær oppmerksom på at eventuell produsentgaranti kan være ugyldig; produsentens serviceordninger er kanskje ikke tilgjengelige; produktmanualer, instruksjoner og sikkerhetsadvarsler er kanskje ikke på mottakerlandets språk; produktene (og medfølgende materiell) er kanskje ikke utformet i samsvar med mottakerlandets standarder, spesifikasjoner og merkekrav; og produktene samsvarer kanskje ikke med mottakerlandets krav til spenning og andre elektriske standarder (noe som kan kreve bruk av adapter eller omformer om nødvendig). Mottakeren er ansvarlig for å sikre at produktet lovlig kan importeres til mottakerlandet. Ved bestilling fra Ubuy eller dets datterselskaper er mottakeren registrert importør og må overholde alle lover og forskrifter i mottakerlandet.
  • Ikke alle produkter som er oppført på Ubuy er til salgs, da Ubuy er en global søkemotor. Produkter er underlagt eksport-/handelsreguleringer.